Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Elijah Wood - Biography

Name: Elijah Jordan Wood

Nicknames: Elwood, Lij, Monkey, 'The Funny'

Date of Birth: 28th January 1981

Place of Birth: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, U.S.A.

Hair: Dark Brown

Eyes: Beautifully BLUE

Height: 168 cms

Pets: 2 dogs, Rascal and Levonne

Relationship: Currently single

Distinguishing Features: The most beautiful blue eyes i have ever seen, and a tattoo of the number 9, written in elvish which all the members of the fellowship got. It is located on the lower-right side of his torso.

Hobbies: Reading, fencing, photography, rollerblading, swimming, hockey, cooking, surfing, collecting Star Wars memorabilia, basketball and singing

Bad Habits: Smokes Clove Cigarrettes and bites his fingernails and toenails

Parents: Warren and Deborah Wood - now divorced

Siblings: Brother Zach (7 years older) and sister Hannah (2 years younger)

Motto: "There's nothing noble in being superior to your fellow man; true nobility is being superior to your former self" - Ernest Hemingway

The Story


NAVIGATION MENU
  § Biography
  Filmography
  Images
  Interviews
§ Quick Quotes
  Message Board
  Links
  Guest Book
§ Celebrity Shrines